Privacy policy

 

The purpose of this privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy“) is to inform Users clearly and precisely about personal data processing carried out by the company responsible for the corresponding processing. 

 

Identity and contact details of the data controller:

 In-Plania Espacios Eficientes S.L. (B79220562) is a company belonging to the Gmp Group belonging to the parent company Gmp Property SOCIMI S.A. (A-28396042) with registered office at C/ Luchana 23, 28010, Madrid. Both companies may collect data through the IN-Plania website, with a scope of responsibility that is independent and properly delimited according to the purposes of the specific processing, as shown below:  

  • In-Plania Espacios Eficientes S.L. (“IN-Plania“), is responsible for the processing of data linked to the contracting or requesting of information related to its business activity, consisting of the design and integral execution of projects for professional and office spaces; and
  •  Gmp Property SOCIMI S.A. (“Gmp“), is responsible for the processing of the data included in the commercial communications database.

 Any reference to the processing of personal data in this policy is to be understood to be made by the company concerned in accordance with the above without any form of co-responsibility. 

 If you have any questions regarding data protection, you can contact us via e-mail at privacidad@grupogmp.com.

Data required for specific processing

 Providing the data requested through any of the enabled channels is completely voluntary for Users, although not providing certain data or answers to questions that may be asked in registration processes or in the electronic forms presented to Users may block access to the services for which the personal data have been requested. 

 

Information collected from Users

In general, we collect personal identification data, such as name, surname; and contact data such as postal address, telephone number or e-mail address.

 Likewise, in specific cases IN-Plania may access additional information, for example, related to CVs that are provided through specific channels or forms enabled or sent by email to IN-Plania addresses. 

Purposes and authorisation of processing:

 

Personal data collected through the enabled channels and marketing campaigns will be processed for the following purposes:

Controller

Purpose

Authorisation

IN-Plania

Management of requests or requirements formulated through the channels made available to the User.

Consent expressly given by the User

IN-Plania

Administrative tasks related to the commercial relationship involved in the sending of the forms.

Application of pre-contractual measures

IN-Plania

Management of CVs received 

Consent and Application of pre-contractual measures, if any

Gmp

Commercial management consisting of sending customised advertising and commercial communications from our group of companies (Gmp Group) specialising in products and services of interest to our clients and Users, using simple segmentation to establish specific distribution lists (for example: building owned by the Gmp Group which they visit regularly, age, sex, etc.) and always based on information obtained from our own sources.

Consent expressly given by the User

If the User provides third party data, the former declares to have the consent of the latter and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this Privacy Policy to the same, exempting the data controller from any liability in this regard.

 The User acknowledges the veracity and accuracy of the Personal Data provided, as well as ensuring that they are up to date, and we reserve the right to exclude from the registered services any User who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions that may apply in Law.

 The User shall be solely responsible for any damages caused to us and to third parties by false or inaccurate statements or information provided by the User.

Recipients of personal data.

 Users’ personal data will not be passed on to other persons or companies to be used for their own purposes. However, we may communicate personal data to other entities of the Gmp Group of companies, with your consent when necessary, the latter may have access to personal data and information in order to help us manage the pre-contractual relationship or process the request made. We ensure that all these entities comply with data protection regulations, which are also directly applicable to them.

 Notwithstanding the foregoing, we will disclose to the competent public authorities any personal data and any other information in our possession or accessible through their systems and required in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions applicable to each case.

 

Storage periods

 Your personal data will be stored for as long as the request or requirement formulated is being processed. As soon as the query is solved to the User’s satisfaction, we will delete your contact details.

 Regarding the remission of information related to human resources management, your personal data will be kept as long as they are necessary for the selection process, proceeding to its subsequent deletion, unless the User (candidate) authorizes storage thereof for a longer period.

 If you tick the corresponding box, consenting to receive commercial communications under the terms established by Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, on E-Commerce and Information Society Services, your data will be kept until said consent is revoked or you request cancellation of reception of the commercial communications service. Revocation may be notified at any time by simply sending an email message to privacidad@grupogmp.es. And the service can also be cancelled through the link provided in the communication itself.

 Your data may be kept, duly blocked, once the above purposes have been fulfilled for the exercise or defence of the appropriate legal actions, for the duration of the statute of limitations for the same.

Creation of customised distribution lists

 With regard to sending of commercial communications, provided that you have given your prior and express consent, Gmp may process certain data which you provide in order to create a segmentation of its Users based on known characteristics such as age, sex and the building owned by the Gmp Group which you regularly visit, for the sole purpose of creating distribution lists adapted to the characteristics of the recipients. However, you should be aware that under no circumstances does Gmp obtain this information from third party sources, carry out automated processing of this personal data or make any kind of prediction or evaluation in order to obtain individual conclusions.

 

User Rights

 The User may exercise the rights listed below by sending an e-mail to privacidad@grupogmp.es or to our registered office at Calle Luchana 23, C.P. 28010 Madrid, for the attention of the Legal Department. The request must contain sufficient accreditation of your identity, as well as the minimum content foreseen in the applicable regulations. If the application does not meet the specified requirements, we may require it to be remedied. No payment is required in return for the exercise of these rights.

 Law

 What does it consist of?

Right of access

View which personal data we hold about you.

Right to rectification

Amend the personal data we hold about you where it is inaccurate.

Right to object

Request that we do not process your personal data for certain specific purposes.

Right to erasure

Request that we delete your personal data.

Right to restrict processing

Request that we restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to portability

Obtain in an electronic format the personal data that you have provided to us and those that have been generated in the context of the service.

If you are not satisfied by the exercise of your rights, you may file a complaint with the supervisory authority on data protection, the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

You also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, at the website: https://www.aepd.es, if you consider that we have processed your personal data in breach of the applicable regulations.